2017-18 ACAC MEN'S HOCKEY PLAYOFF SCOREBOARD

BEST OF THREE QUARTER-FINAL SERIES

FRIDAY, MARCH 2
Red Deer 8, Concordia 1

SATURDAY, MARCH 3
Red Deer 4, Concordia 3

(Red Deer wins best of three series 2-0)

FRIDAY, MARCH 2
Augustana 3, SAIT 0

SATURDAY, MARCH 3
Augustana 5, SAIT 2

(Augustana wins best of three series 2-0)

BEST OF THREE SEMI-FINAL SERIES

FRIDAY, MARCH 9
NAIT 4, Augustana 3 (2OT)

SATURDAY, MARCH 10
NAIT 4 Augustana 1

(NAIT wins best of three series 2-0)

FRIDAY, MARCH 9
MacEwan 4, Red Deer 1

SATURDAY, MARCH 10
MacEwan 4, Red Deer 2

(MacEwan wins best of three series 2-0)

BEST OF THREE CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL SERIES

FRIDAY, MARCH 16
MacEwan 7, NAIT 3

SATURDAY, MARCH 17
NAIT 3, MacEwan 2

SUNDAY, MARCH 18
MacEwan 4, NAIT 1

(MacEwan wins best of three series 2-1)


More 2017-18 Info

2017-18 ACAC MEN'S HOCKEY ALL CONFERENCE SELECTIONS

FIRST TEAM

Marc-Olivier Daigle, MacEwan (G)
Tanner Butler, Red Deer (D)
Ty Stanton, NAIT (D)
Tyler Berkholtz, Red Deer (F)
Jake Mykitiuk, NAIT (F)
Brett Njaa, MacEwan (F)

SECOND TEAM

Dan Dekoning, Briercrest (G)
Corey Chorneyko, NAIT (D)
Jimmy Sheehan, Augustana (D)
Joel Hamilton, SAIT (F)
Mitch McMullin, Augustana (F)
Adam Wheeldon, Concordia (F)

2017-18 ACAC MEN'S HOCKEY AWARDS

COACH OF THE YEAR

Trevor Keeper, Red Deer

PLAYER OF THE YEAR

Brett Njaa, MacEwan

ROOKIE OF THE YEAR

Payton Lee, SAIT

TOP SCHOLASTIC ACHIEVER

Joel Hamilton, SAIT


2017-18 ACAC WOMEN'S HOCKEY PLAYOFF SCOREBOARD

BEST OF THREE SEMI-FINAL SERIES

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 22
Olds 0 at MacEwan 6

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 24
MacEwan 4 at Olds 2

(MacEwan wins best of three series 2-0)

BEST OF THREE SEMI-FINAL SERIES

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 23
Red Deer 4 at NAIT 2

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 24
NAIT 3 at Red Deer 0

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 25
Red Deer 4 at NAIT 3

(Red Deer wins best of three series 2-1)

BEST OF FIVE CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL SERIES

THURSDAY, MARCH 1
Red Deer 1 at MacEwan 2

SATURDAY, MARCH 3
MacEwan 0 at Red Deer 4

THURSDAY, MARCH 8
Red Deer 1 at MacEwan 3

FRIDAY, MARCH 9
MacEwan 3 at Red Deer 1

(MacEwan wins best of five series 3-1)


More 2017-18 Info

2017-18 ACAC WOMEN'S HOCKEY ALL CONFERENCE SELECTIONS

FIRST TEAM

Tracie Kikuchi, Red Deer (G)
Carlin Boey, NAIT (D)
Carley Jewell, MacEwan (D)
Kendra Hanson, NAIT (F)
Verca Kuzelova, NAIT (F)
Jade Petrie, Red Deer (F)

SECOND TEAM

Natalie Bender, MacEwan (G)
Cassidy Anderson, Red Deer (D)
Nikki Reimer, MacEwan (D)
Julie Murrell, Red Deer (F)
Chantal Ricker, MacEwan (F)
Brittney Savard, NAIT (F)

2017-18 ACAC WOMEN'S HOCKEY AWARDS

COACH OF THE YEAR

Lindsay McAlpine, MacEwan

PLAYER OF THE YEAR

Carley Jewell, MacEwan

ROOKIE OF THE YEAR

Megan LeBlanc, NAIT

TOP SCHOLASTIC ACHIEVER

Brittney Savard, NAIT

Support the site. via the
& affiliate link above. No charge to you.
© 2018 Brian Stein. All rights reserved.